ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNLEN G - IMO 9116814

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:ANNLEN GAdded:Mar 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:9116814Hits:1,387
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Annlen G.[/b] seen passing Terneuzen on 16.09.2007

Ship's Name : [b]Annlen G.[/b]
Ex-Name(s) : ANNLEN G, DUISBURG, ANNLEN G
IMO-No. : 9116814
Call Sign : V2HD
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Port of Registry : St. John's
Owner : Kapitšn Josef Gerdes Schiffahrtsges. mbH & Co. KG MS "ANNLEN G."
Length overall : 88.48 m
Registered Length : 84.96 m
Registered Breadth : 11.35 m
Draught : 4.943 m
Gross Tonnage : 2061
Shipbuilder / Place : Slovenske Lodenice a.s. / Komarno
Yard Number : 1705
Keellaying : 03.10.1994
Launching : 15.03.1995
Completion : 1995-06
Number of 20ft Containers : 118
Grain : 4162 m3
One Main Engine(s) :
Year of Manufacture : 1994
Manufacturer : Deutz MWM Motoren-Werke Mannheim AG
Model : SBV 6 M 628
Type : Diesel engine, four stroke single acting
Power : 1125 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Marley
IMO:9116814
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205656000
Callsign:ONHT
Former name(s):
- Ardesco (Until 2013 Nov)
- Annlen G (Until 2008 Oct)
- Duisburg (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,061 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°31’40.2” N, 1°30’7.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 176° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Bayonne
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
14:00:17 UTC
Last update:
37 minutes 32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 00:00:26 UTCCasablanka
2018 August 26th, 06:00:18 UTCLa Coruna
2018 August 23rd, 23:00:06 UTCGoole
2018 August 16th, 22:00:02 UTCAntwerpen
2018 July 24th, 13:00:34 UTCAntwerpen
2018 July 23rd, 01:00:44 UTCShoreham
2018 July 19th, 09:00:03 UTCRaynes Jetty
2018 July 18th, 02:00:53 UTCBirkenhead
2018 July 13th, 18:00:15 UTCWarrpoint
2018 July 4th, 02:00:53 UTCTanger Med
More Of This Ship
MARLEY
© Pieter Inpyn
MARLEY
© jeffess
Marley
© Joseph Collinson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,387 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!