ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY NONA - IMO 9243875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:LADY NONAAdded:Mar 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:9243875Hits:489
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[b] LADY NONA [/b], 21.03.2010
Outbound Port of Hamburg – Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9243875
Name of ship : LADY NONA
Call Sign : PBGO
Gross tonnage : 1978
DWT : 2117
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Netherlands
Launch: 2002-04-27
Ship Builder: Niestern Sander B.V., Netherlands
Ship manager: Wijnne & Barends Cargadoors, Netherlands
Length 79.98
Breadt 12.10
Draught: 4.00

1 oil engine with clutches, flexible couplings & single reduction reverse geared to screw shaft driving 1 FP propeller at 227 rpm
Total Power: Mcr 1,249kW (1,698hp)
Service Speed: 12.00kts

Ship info by equasis & LRF
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nona
IMO:9243875
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244998000
Callsign:PBGO
Former name(s):
- Nona (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,978 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°58’44.74” N, 16°30’17.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 60° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Slite
Arrival:16th Dec 2018
18:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:23 UTCNlams
2018 September 12th, 22:00:18 UTCFr Llg
2018 September 7th, 11:00:26 UTCLt Klj
2018 August 30th, 05:00:50 UTCFr Sml
2018 August 24th, 07:00:22 UTCFi Lov
2018 August 20th, 10:00:19 UTCSe Sli
2018 August 12th, 01:00:07 UTCGb Wis
2018 August 5th, 19:00:18 UTCSe Sli
2018 August 2nd, 09:00:28 UTCNl Dzl
2018 July 30th, 20:00:50 UTCFr Hon
More Of This Ship
Lady Nona
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Lady Nona
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
LADY NONA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!