ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOSTERSCHELDE - IMO 5347221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane Saissi [View profile]Title:OOSTERSCHELDEAdded:Mar 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:5347221Hits:505
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
Berthed at Toulon / Brégaillon harbour on 23 March 2010.
Flag : Netherlands
C/S : PGNP
Gross tonnage : 226 tons
Built in 1918.
Length : 50 meters
Crew : 6
Vessel Identification
Name:Oosterschelde
IMO:5347221
MMSI:246011000
Callsign:PGNP
Former name(s):
- Sylvan (Until 1991)
- Fuglen (Until 1954)
- Fuglen Ii (Until 1951)
- Oosterschelde (Until 1939)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:226 tons
Summer DWT:350 tons
Length:49 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Build year:1918
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’50.16” N, 4°28’58.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 212° (171°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:30th Oct 2017
16:00:48 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 30th, 16:00:48 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 16th, 07:00:38 UTCHellevoetsluis
2017 September 11th, 16:00:16 UTCMaassluis
2017 September 8th, 00:00:01 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 7th, 21:00:24 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 5th, 21:00:33 UTCRamsgate
2017 August 30th, 17:00:47 UTCLe Havre
2017 August 23rd, 22:00:24 UTCCancalle
2017 August 19th, 08:00:48 UTCGuernsey
2017 June 29th, 15:30:33 UTCCharlottetown Pei
More Of This Ship
OOSTERSCHELDE
© Stan Laundon
OOSTERSCHELDE
© Pilot Frans
OOSTERSCHELDE
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!