ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOSTERSCHELDE - IMO 5347221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane Saissi [View profile]Title:OOSTERSCHELDEAdded:Mar 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:5347221Hits:510
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
Berthed at Toulon / Brégaillon harbour on 23 March 2010.
Flag : Netherlands
C/S : PGNP
Gross tonnage : 226 tons
Built in 1918.
Length : 50 meters
Crew : 6
Vessel Identification
Name:Oosterschelde
IMO:5347221
MMSI:246011000
Callsign:PGNP
Former name(s):
- Sylvan (Until 1991)
- Fuglen (Until 1954)
- Fuglen Ii (Until 1951)
- Oosterschelde (Until 1939)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:226 tons
Summer DWT:350 tons
Length:49 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Build year:1918
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°49’9.18” N, 4°2’46.08” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 63° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Steldam
Arrival:7th Oct 2018
16:30:25 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 18:00:15 UTCEs Sct
2018 September 6th, 16:00:19 UTCGb Fal
2018 August 7th, 16:00:40 UTCGb Oba
2018 July 27th, 16:00:15 UTCFr Drz
2018 July 21st, 06:00:21 UTCNl Sce
2018 July 11th, 11:30:58 UTCGb Sun
2018 July 8th, 16:00:28 UTCGb Wlw
2018 June 27th, 17:00:00 UTCScheveningen
2018 June 7th, 09:00:55 UTCL'aber-wrac'h
2018 June 7th, 09:00:54 UTCL'aber-wrac'h
More Of This Ship
OOSTERSCHELDE
© Eugène GILLET
OOSTERSCHELDE
© Arjan Elmendorp
OOSTERSCHELDE
© Stan Laundon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!