ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIWALA - IMO 9376775

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Schlünsen [View profile]Title:TIWALAAdded:Mar 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:9376775Hits:436
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Holtenau Roads/Kiel, 21.03.2010
Name of ship : TIWALA (since 01-11-2008)
Call Sign : V2DX3
MMSI : 305364000
Gross tonnage : 4102 (since 01-11-2008)
DWT : 5484
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-11-2008)
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-11-2008)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 20-11-2008)
Vessel Identification
Name:Tiwala
IMO:9376775
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305364000
Callsign:V2DX3
Former name(s):
- Emstransporter (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,102 tons
Summer DWT:5,484 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°1’18.3” N, 0°48’9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 58° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Rtm>it Pio
Arrival:19th Dec 2018
07:00:39 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 08:00:58 UTCCeuta
2018 September 13th, 06:00:42 UTCRu Led
2018 September 10th, 12:00:28 UTCFor Order
2018 September 6th, 06:00:40 UTCNl Moe
2018 August 29th, 06:00:37 UTCFi Tor
2018 July 30th, 06:00:32 UTCEg Dam
2018 June 19th, 14:00:11 UTCNo Odd
2018 May 25th, 16:00:36 UTCIt Pio
2018 May 24th, 06:00:32 UTCSalerno
2018 May 14th, 04:00:45 UTCAviles
More Of This Ship
Tiwala
© Manfred Christian
TIWALA
© Stan Laundon
TIWALA
© Stan Laundon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!