ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANNI - IMO 9188506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:HANNIAdded:Mar 23, 2010
Captured:March 21, 2010IMO:9188506Hits:471
Location:Stadersand, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
[b] HANNI [/b], 21.03.2010
Inbound Port of Hamburg – Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9188506
Name of ship : HANNI
Call Sign : DHMW
Gross tonnage : 5056
DWT : 6867
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Germany
Launch: 1998-10-09
Ship Builder: Sietas Kg Schiffswerft, Germany
Ship manager: Ohle Jurgen Reederei KG, Germany
Length: 117.90
Breadth: 17.90
Draught: 7.10

1 oil engine with flexible couplings & single reduction geared to screw shaft driving 1 CP propeller at 156 rpm
Total Power: Mcr 5,760kW (7,831hp)
Max. Speed: 18.40kts, Service Speed: 17.00kts

Ship info by equasis & LRF
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanni
IMO:9188506
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211286440
Callsign:DHMW
Former name(s):
- Svealand (Until 2007 Sep)
- Hanni (Until 1999 Jan 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,867 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°41’27.97” N, 11°50’46.09” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 6° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Goteborg
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
13:00:17 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 09:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 14th, 13:00:19 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 10th, 14:00:35 UTCGoteborg
2018 February 7th, 11:00:03 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 3rd, 21:00:00 UTCGoteborg
2018 January 31st, 17:00:37 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 29th, 00:00:14 UTCGoteborg
2018 January 24th, 16:00:35 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 22nd, 03:00:11 UTCGoteborg
2018 January 18th, 20:00:34 UTCMoerdijk
More Of This Ship
HANNI
© vazee
HANNI & HANNA
© Marcus-S
Hanni
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!