ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BANJAARD - IMO 8211617

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BANJAARDAdded:Dec 22, 2004
Captured:IMO:8211617Hits:833
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
More info:-
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/24990
DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Argo 1
IMO:8211617
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246177000
Callsign:PEBK
Former name(s):
- Teunie W (Until 2003 Sep)
- Fiducia (Until 1998 Dec)
- Fast Wil (Until 1995 Dec)
- Breehorn (Until 1993 May)
- Banjaard (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:1,402 tons
Summer DWT:2,284 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Gouda
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°30’21.82” N, 2°47’29.8” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
1.1kts, 213° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Thornton
Arrival:31st Dec 2018
23:59:08 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 23:59:59 UTCVlissingen
2018 December 31st, 23:59:55 UTCHoofdplaat
2018 December 31st, 23:59:54 UTCEveringen
2018 December 31st, 23:59:45 UTCSteenbank
2018 December 31st, 23:59:41 UTCMiddelgat
2018 December 31st, 23:59:30 UTCVlissingen
2018 December 31st, 23:59:17 UTCSteenbank
2018 December 31st, 23:59:15 UTCRabsbank
2018 December 31st, 23:59:14 UTCSteenbank
2018 December 31st, 23:59:14 UTCRabsbank
More Of This Ship
ARGO 1
© erwin willemse
ARGO 1
© erwin willemse
Banjaard
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!