ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAISY - IMO 8033120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Evgeniy . [View profile]Title:DAISYAdded:Mar 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:8033120Hits:861
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gross Tonnage: 2484 t
DWT: 3353 t
L: 114 m; B: 13,2 m; draft: 3,8 m
Main engine: 2 engines with total power 970 kW
Call Sign: XUAN5
Flag: Cambodia
Build: 1981

Sevastopol
23.10.10
Vessel Identification
Name:Daisy
IMO:8033120
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514367000
Callsign:XUAN5
Former name(s):
- Sormovskiy 44 (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,466 tons
Summer DWT:3,135 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°37’32.79” N, 31°38’57.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 137° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Karvali
Arrival:7th Sep 2018
14:00:12 UTC
Last update:
2 months 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 14:00:12 UTCKarvali
2018 August 27th, 20:00:20 UTCZaporozhe
2018 August 25th, 10:00:58 UTCKherson
2018 August 6th, 12:00:11 UTCGemlik
2018 July 29th, 20:00:58 UTCZaporozhe
2018 June 19th, 21:00:02 UTCTo Order
2017 December 29th, 05:00:43 UTCKherson
2017 December 22nd, 23:00:46 UTCAliaga
2017 December 11th, 23:00:51 UTCRostov
2017 December 6th, 16:00:21 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
Daisy
© Dennis Mortimer
DAISY
© Dennis Mortimer
DAISY
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 861 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!