Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGDA - IMO 9054963

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lauris [View profile]Title:MAGDAAdded:Mar 23, 2010
Location:Mersrags, Latvia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Magda in Mersrags harbor, Latvia, March 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Magda
Former name(s):
- Magda (Until 2010 Jun)
- Baltic Magda (Until 2005 Mar)
- Magda (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,284 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°20’34.64” N, 5°57’7.51” E
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 70° (71°)
Arrival:18th Mar 2018
21:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 18th, 21:00:56 UTCSauda
2018 March 16th, 10:00:50 UTCKristinehamn
2018 March 11th, 06:00:07 UTCNaestved
2018 February 21st, 07:00:23 UTCStjordal
2018 February 16th, 12:30:31 UTCRostock
2018 February 14th, 15:30:41 UTCGluckstadt
2018 February 9th, 05:00:59 UTCWicklow
2018 February 7th, 08:00:35 UTCCork
2018 January 31st, 20:00:17 UTCGdynia
2018 January 28th, 15:00:10 UTCKoege
More Of This Ship
© Eddie Walker
Lady Magda
© fabianv
Lady Magda
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!