ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOTLAND - IMO 9226774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lauris [View profile]Title:GOTLANDAdded:Mar 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:9226774Hits:535
Location:Mersrags, Latvia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gotland in Mersrags harbor
www.jahtapalsa.lv
Vessel Identification
Name:Dalsland
IMO:9226774
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212491000
Callsign:P3DH9
Former name(s):
- Rider (Until 2014 Dec 15)
- Gotland (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,925 tons
Summer DWT:4,630 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°24’25.02” N, 19°1’35.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 2° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Sillamae
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
23:00:55 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 1st, 06:00:53 UTCSkutskaer
2018 January 19th, 23:00:55 UTCSillamae
2018 January 17th, 21:00:41 UTCHallstavik
2018 January 12th, 23:00:54 UTCRiga
2018 January 10th, 10:00:59 UTCNorrkoping
2018 January 1st, 13:30:18 UTCSunila
2017 December 25th, 23:00:16 UTCHaraholmen
2017 December 22nd, 22:00:04 UTCParnu
2017 December 20th, 16:00:49 UTCHallstavik
2017 December 13th, 12:00:27 UTCLiepaja
More Of This Ship
DALSLAND
© Malte Classens
DALSLAND
© Malte Classens
Dalsland
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!