ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE ANCONA - IMO 9144079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:CAPE ANCONAAdded:Mar 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:9144079Hits:499
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:

[b]Cape Ancona[/b] seen passing Terneuzen on 16.09.2007

IMO number : 9144079
Name of ship : Cape Ancona
Call Sign : P3ZT7
Gross tonnage : 57148
Type of ship : Crude Oil Tanker
Built : 1998
Flag : Cyprus
Port of Registry : Limassol
Ship manager: Columbia Shipmanagement (Deutschland) GmbH, Hamburg
Length: 244.00 m
Beam: 42.00 m
Yard: Halla in Samho
Yard No: 1044
History: 98 NORDLIGHT - 04 CAPE ANCONA
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Trader
IMO:9144079
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004827
Callsign:V7ZH4
Former name(s):
- Cape Ancona (Until 2012 Sep)
- Nordlight (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:57,148 tons
Summer DWT:105,337 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pacific Trader
© Russell Judge
CAPE ANCONA
© Cees Bustraan
CAPE ANCONA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!