ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE ANCONA - IMO 9144079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:CAPE ANCONAAdded:Mar 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:9144079Hits:967
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
[b]Cape Ancona[/b] seen passing Terneuzen on 16.09.2007

IMO number : 9144079
Name of ship : Cape Ancona
Call Sign : P3ZT7
Gross tonnage : 57148
Type of ship : Crude Oil Tanker
Built : 1998
Flag : Cyprus
Port of Registry : Limassol
Ship manager: Columbia Shipmanagement (Deutschland) GmbH, Hamburg
Length: 244.00 m
Beam: 42.00 m
Yard: Halla in Samho
Yard No: 1044
History: 98 NORDLIGHT - 04 CAPE ANCONA
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Trader
IMO:9144079
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004827
Callsign:V7ZH4
Former name(s):
- Cape Ancona (Until 2012 Sep)
- Nordlight (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:57,148 tons
Summer DWT:105,337 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’10.37” N, 4°3’25.08” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
6.1kts, 67° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Spore
Arrival:25th Jul 2017
08:00:38 UTC
Last update:
6 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 25th, 08:00:38 UTCSpore
2017 June 26th, 20:00:52 UTCHongkong
2017 June 16th, 09:00:27 UTCSingapore
2017 May 2nd, 14:00:34 UTCE Opl
2017 April 23rd, 11:30:44 UTCPebg C
2017 March 23rd, 19:00:58 UTCSgpebg C
2017 February 28th, 00:30:31 UTCNipa
2017 February 28th, 00:00:30 UTCSingapore
2017 February 14th, 00:00:19 UTCDalian
2016 January 13th, 19:30:23 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Pacific Trader
© Russell Judge
CAPE ANCONA
© Cees Bustraan
CAPE ANCONA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 967 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!