ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL AGNO - IMO 8316522

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michell [View profile]Title:FEDERAL AGNOAdded:Mar 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:8316522Hits:961
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Just coming at La Baie des Ha Ha (Saguenay River) bulker FEDERAL AGNO flag Hong Kong whith a alumina loading. Fjord Saguenay and Alexis Simard assist for berth at Duncan wharf.
Built:.... l985 N. K. K. Shipyard Shimizu Japan Radio Letters VRBP2
Type:... N.K. Ice Class l A
Lenght:....l82m x Beam:....23,l6m x Draft:....l4,8
GWT:....29,943 GT:....l9,482
Owner:....Baffin Investment Manager:...Anglo Eastern.
Michel b photo 23 mars 2 0 l 0 Weather -2 celcius
Vessel Identification
Name:True Brothers
IMO:8316522
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312035000
Callsign:V3VY4
Former name(s):
- Federal Agno (Until 2014 Apr)
- Federal Asahi (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,821 tons
Summer DWT:29,643 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Federal Agno
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
True Brothers
© Vladimir Knyaz
FEDERAL AGNO
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 961 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!