ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORTUNA BAY - IMO 9067128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:FORTUNA BAYAdded:Mar 23, 2010
Captured:March 23, 2010IMO:9067128Hits:498
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
FORTUNA BAY arriving at Hamburg, 23/03/2010
Ex URUGUAYAN REEFER -1999
IMO 9067128
Built 1993 by Shin Kurushima Dockyard, Akitsu - yard no.: 2780
GT 10203, NT 5869, DWT 11585
Length 144,52m, breadth 21,8m, draft 9,17m, speed 20,0 knots
Flag: Liberia, port of reg.: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortuna Bay
IMO:9067128
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091091
Callsign:A8JH6
Former name(s):
- Fortune Bay (Until 2003 Aug)
- Uruguayan Reefer (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,203 tons
Summer DWT:11,585 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°11’41.76” N, 79°53’46.58” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 121° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:17th May 2018
21:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 3rd, 18:00:24 UTCDouala
2018 April 16th, 02:00:03 UTCMersin,turkey
2018 April 8th, 01:00:14 UTCGibraltar
2018 March 18th, 04:00:42 UTCPto Bolivar
2018 March 15th, 11:00:52 UTCCristobal
2018 March 2nd, 17:00:39 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 12th, 13:00:08 UTCCristobal
2017 December 21st, 12:00:26 UTCIzmir Tky
2017 December 10th, 23:00:33 UTCMersin,turkey
2017 September 12th, 18:00:03 UTCGi Gib
More Of This Ship
Fortuna Bay
© Maik R.
Uruguayan Refeer
© Brent
FORTUNA BAY
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!