ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CREDO - IMO 9319064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:CREDOAdded:Mar 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:9319064Hits:634
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Hanasaari, Helsinki on 23.3.2010. - IMO: 9319064. Flag: Sweden. Details HERE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kallioa
IMO:9319064
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230645000
Callsign:OJQJ
Former name(s):
- Credo (Until 2014 Jan 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,690 tons
Summer DWT:21,353 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Helsinki
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°59’6.84” N, 1°27’32.94” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 73° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Skagen Roads
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
05:00:46 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 05:00:46 UTCSkagen Roads
2018 August 15th, 12:00:35 UTCTyne [great Belt]
2018 August 15th, 09:00:04 UTCTyne
2018 August 9th, 05:00:05 UTCRiga
2018 August 7th, 07:00:50 UTCOxelosund
2018 July 26th, 16:00:22 UTCVaasa
2018 July 23rd, 16:15:15 UTCUstluga
2018 July 12th, 20:00:40 UTCRiga
2018 July 11th, 04:00:50 UTCOxelosund
2018 July 3rd, 15:00:02 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
KALLIO
© Michael Schindler
KALLIO
© Igor Dilo
KALLIO
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!