ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEONID IVANOV - IMO 8015910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilmiyarov Evgeny [View profile]Title:LEONID IVANOVAdded:Mar 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:8015910Hits:1,801
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Trawler B408 design. Built 27.10.1981 Poland Gdansk. Hull nuber 18. First ship in series Ivan Bochkov. Flag Russia. She returns with full holds of fish. In Murmansk. 22th of March 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Fortune
IMO:8015910
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441816000
Callsign:6KCA9
Former name(s):
- Leonid Ivanov (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:3,834 tons
Summer DWT:1,796 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Pusan
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEONID IVANOV
© Gena Anfimov
LEONID IVANOV
© Gena Anfimov
Golden Fortune
© Alex Marrero
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,801 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!