ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN MARTYSHKIN - IMO 8418435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilmiyarov Evgeny [View profile]Title:KAPITAN MARTYSHKINAdded:Mar 23, 2010
Captured:March 22, 2010IMO:8418435Hits:956
Location:Murmansk, Russia
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Previous name - UMKA. Flag Russia. In Murmansk 22th of March 2010. Supply ship В92-II design. Built 15.05.1987 Poland, Szczecin.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapitan Martyshkin
IMO:8418435
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273131000
Callsign:UAKK
Former name(s):
- Umka (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,723 tons
Summer DWT:1,397 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN MARTYSHKIN
© PerK
KAPTAIN MARTYSHKIN
© Maksim Abramov
Kapitan martyshkin
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 956 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!