ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Trine - IMO 8519241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:TrineAdded:Mar 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:8519241Hits:538
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Anchored in Marin, Spain
Flag: A & B
CS: V2EN5
GT: 3448 tons
Year of build: 1986.
Vessel Identification
Name:Trine
IMO:8519241
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305486000
Callsign:V2EN5
Former name(s):
- Katrin (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,448 tons
Summer DWT:4,139 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°59’36.6” N, 18°58’12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 358° (353°)
Destination:
Location:Salacgriva
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
06:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 06:00:47 UTCSalacgriva
2018 August 11th, 18:00:10 UTCGdansk
2018 August 9th, 12:00:10 UTCRostock
2018 August 5th, 02:00:05 UTCHalden
2018 August 1st, 05:00:05 UTCVentspils
2018 July 27th, 22:00:38 UTCMandal
2018 July 24th, 21:00:20 UTCOdense
2018 July 19th, 06:00:59 UTCSalacgriva
2018 July 13th, 18:00:32 UTCHundested
2018 July 7th, 22:00:08 UTCUst_luga
More Of This Ship
Trine
© Ironmonger
TRINE
© Claus Schaefe
TRINE
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!