ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOTHNIABORG - IMO 8817382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BOTHNIABORGAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8817382Hits:902
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gross tonnage : 1999
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Sund
IMO:8817382
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231103000
Callsign:OZ2146
Former name(s):
- Myras (Until 2013 Jun)
- Maple (Until 2008 Apr)
- Westerborg (Until 2006 Jan)
- Bothniaborg (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Runavik
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JEAN JOSEPH
© Marc Boucher
HAV SUND
© Wil Weijsters
JEAN JOSEPH
© Steve Geronazzo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 902 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!