ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Champion Ventura - IMO 7920493

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:Champion VenturaAdded:Jun 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:7920493Hits:671
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
is passing Rozenburg, Rotterdam 08-09-05

Name: Champion Ventura IMO No: 7920493
Ex: Marietta C Built: 1981
Type: Tanker Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Norway (NIS)
DWT: 45,575 Draft: 12.07 Builder: Weser
GT: 25,517 LOA: 182.97 Owner: Champion Tankers
NT: 52 Beam: 32.24 Speed/Cons: -/40.00
Class: Depth: 16.11 Engine Type: MAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Lily 1
IMO:7920493
Former name(s):
- Champion Ventura (Until 2007 Mar)
- Marietta C (Until 2004 Aug)
- St.petri (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,117 tons
Summer DWT:45,574 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Champion Ventura
© Sierras
St Petri
© heizer
CHAMPION VENTURA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
mtpat10 on Jun 25, 2007 07:11 (9 years ago)
LILY 1 (Champion Ventura -07, Marietta C -04, St. Petri -89, Danisa -86, St. Petri -85), 25,117/81 - chemical/products tanker.
IMO number 7920493

25/3/2007: Sold by unspecified St.Kitts Nevis flag interests to Indian breakers and demolition commenced Alang 25/3/2007.
Ref: Marine News Volume 61 No. 6 June 2007
Marie-Anne on Sep 08, 2005 17:54 (11 years ago)
Really good close-up Joost. Great angle.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!