ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Meridian - IMO 7002605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:MeridianAdded:Mar 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:7002605Hits:626
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal 27.2.10

IMO number : 7002605
Name of ship : MERIDIAN (since 01-08-2007)
Call Sign : DDOF
MMSI : 218415000
Gross tonnage : 1251 (during 1994)
DWT : 1404
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1969)
Year of build : 1969
Flag : Germany (since 01-10-2007)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 08-12-1969)
Vessel Identification
Name:Meridian
IMO:7002605
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218415000
Callsign:DDOF
Former name(s):
- Kaja H (Until 2007 Aug 13)
- Castor (Until 1998 Aug 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,251 tons
Summer DWT:1,404 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Wilhelmshaven
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’23.56” N, 8°9’1.25” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (18°)
Destination:
Location:De Wvn
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
21:00:08 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 21st, 23:00:57 UTCDe Wvn
2018 August 9th, 23:30:27 UTCDe Wvn
2018 August 8th, 21:00:53 UTCDe Brv
2018 August 2nd, 01:00:12 UTCDe Wvn
2018 August 1st, 15:00:56 UTCDe Brv
2018 July 12th, 20:00:35 UTCDe Wvn
2018 July 11th, 22:00:59 UTCDe Brv
2018 July 6th, 06:00:09 UTCDe Wvn
2018 July 5th, 11:00:24 UTCDe Ham
2018 June 25th, 15:00:28 UTCSeatrial De Wvn
More Of This Ship
Meridian
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
MERIDIAN
© Ulf Kornfeld
MERIDIAN
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!