ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL PRESTIGE - IMO 9321029

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:MOL PRESTIGEAdded:Mar 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:9321029Hits:382
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : 3EGH8
MMSI : 351861000
Gross tonnage : 71902
DWT : 72968
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Panama
Maasvlakte
23-03-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Prestige
IMO:9321029
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565558000
Callsign:9V3122
Former name(s):
- Msc Prestige (Until 2008 May)
- Mol Prestige (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:71,902 tons
Summer DWT:72,968 tons
Length:292 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°9’56.82” N, 126°28’24.84” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 308° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Jptyo
Arrival:28th Oct 2017
20:00:03 UTC
Last update:
4 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 28th, 20:00:03 UTCJptyo
2017 October 14th, 07:30:52 UTCCa Van
2017 October 11th, 11:30:07 UTCUs Tiw
2017 September 27th, 19:00:44 UTCCn Ytn
2017 September 19th, 03:00:48 UTCSg Sin
2017 September 14th, 19:30:28 UTCTw Khh
2017 September 11th, 06:00:29 UTCJp Ukb
2017 September 9th, 20:00:30 UTCJp Tyo
2017 August 25th, 22:30:31 UTCCa Van Dp
2017 July 31st, 05:00:54 UTCMy Tpp
More Of This Ship
MOL PRESTIGE
© John Wilson
MOL PRESTIGE
© John Wilson
MOL PRESTIGE
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!