ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY MENNA - IMO 9126352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:LADY MENNAAdded:Mar 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:9126352Hits:430
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 23-03-2010
Callsign PFXO
Owner Menna CV
Manager Wijnne & Barends Cargadoors
Build 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Menna
IMO:9126352
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246067000
Callsign:PFXO
Former name(s):
- Menna (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,332 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°34’34.29” N, 15°13’55.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 62° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Southampton
Arrival:12th Aug 2017
14:00:00 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 12:00:57 UTCSchiedam
2017 December 2nd, 20:30:49 UTCTo Order
2017 August 5th, 14:00:34 UTCDelfzijl
2017 August 5th, 12:00:34 UTCDa
2017 August 2nd, 17:00:30 UTCSzczecin
2017 July 30th, 13:00:58 UTCCopenhagen
2017 July 28th, 15:00:38 UTCParnu
2017 July 8th, 11:00:37 UTCPaljassaare
2017 July 5th, 12:00:30 UTCGefle
2017 June 28th, 06:00:34 UTCFowey
More Of This Ship
Lady Menna
© Patrick Deenik
Lady Menna
© Patrick Deenik
Lady Menna
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!