ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANS FREJ - IMO 9101156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:TRANS FREJAdded:Mar 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:9101156Hits:445
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal 27.2.10

IMO number : 9101156
Name of ship : TRANS FREJ (since 01-12-2006)
Call Sign : V2AF7
MMSI : 304010515
Gross tonnage : 2997 (during 1994)
DWT : 4470
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-01-1994)
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-12-2006)
Vessel Identification
Name:Frej
IMO:9101156
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010515
Callsign:V2AF7
Former name(s):
- Trans Frej (Until 2014 Jan 08)
- Frej (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,470 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°40’37.67” N, 17°8’8.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Oxelosund
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
04:00:39 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 18:30:52 UTCVelsen
2018 February 15th, 01:30:24 UTCHull Via Nok
2018 February 10th, 02:00:17 UTCOxelosund
2018 February 8th, 14:00:23 UTCSodertalje
2018 February 5th, 17:00:03 UTCVelsen
2018 February 4th, 10:00:08 UTCHull
2018 February 1st, 16:00:09 UTCAntwerp Via Nok
2018 January 25th, 18:00:43 UTCOxelosund
2018 January 22nd, 09:00:02 UTCHull Via Nok
2018 January 17th, 12:00:57 UTCVasteras
More Of This Ship
TRANS FREJ
© har
TRANS FREJ
© har
FREJ
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!