ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY MENNA - IMO 9126352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:LADY MENNAAdded:Mar 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:9126352Hits:460
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 23-03-2010
Callsign PFXO
Owner Menna CV
Manager Wijnne & Barends Cargadoors
Build 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Menna
IMO:9126352
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246067000
Callsign:PFXO
Former name(s):
- Menna (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,332 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°59’9.21” N, 16°35’12.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 60° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:1st Jun 2020
08:00:27 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 03:00:49 UTCKolding
2018 August 25th, 05:00:50 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 22nd, 14:00:39 UTCLandskrona
2018 August 17th, 08:00:28 UTCKoge
2018 August 6th, 11:00:21 UTCAalborg
More Of This Ship
ACTIVE
© Poul Erik Olsen
ACTIVE
© 3SX
ACTIVE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!