ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VITA - IMO 8906303

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:VITAAdded:Mar 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:8906303Hits:2,411
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GKK Kiel discharging coal from Riga 2010/03/23 evening
Alpha Shipping Company SIA, Riga, Latvia
* 1990 BIJLSMA & ZONEN Scheepswerf, Hoogezand
GT: 2,497 NT: 1,547 TDW: 4,196 mt
L 88.30m B 13.17m D: 5.47 m
Wartsila diesel type 8V25 1690 kW 11.00kn
ex EMJA
VITA(IMO No
Vessel Identification
Name:Vita
IMO:8906303
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010455
Callsign:V2TV
Former name(s):
- Emja (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,497 tons
Summer DWT:4,161 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°49’49.88” N, 0°13’43.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 289° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Sho
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
08:00:02 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 21:00:05 UTCBirkenhead
2018 June 22nd, 08:00:16 UTCGb Sho
2018 June 22nd, 08:00:02 UTCGb Sho
2018 June 19th, 21:00:12 UTCRaynes
2018 May 13th, 09:00:00 UTCRu Vyg
2018 May 9th, 15:00:24 UTCSe Nrk
2018 May 2nd, 03:30:23 UTCIe Ork
2018 April 29th, 15:00:51 UTCGb Sil
2018 April 19th, 20:00:22 UTCRu Vyg
2018 April 16th, 14:00:30 UTCSe Nrk
More Of This Ship
Vita
© Wil Weijsters
VITA
© 3SX
Vita
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!