ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHEM VEGA - IMO 9175743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:CHEM VEGAAdded:Mar 23, 2010
Captured:March 19, 2010IMO:9175743Hits:519
Location:Harwich, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
TAKING IN HARWICH HARBOUR INWARD FOR HARWICH
INTERNATIONAL PORT 19 MARCH 2010

BUILT: 1998 / IMABARI
TONS: 5,994
FLAG: MARSHALL ISLANDS
OWNERS: CHEMSHIP
CALL SIGN: V7M27
FORMER NAME: PANAM LINDA '2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Chem Vega
IMO:9175743
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002930
Callsign:V7MZ7
Former name(s):
- Panam Linda (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,994 tons
Summer DWT:10,300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHEM VEGA
© har
PANAM LINDA
© Marius Esman
PANAM LINDA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!