ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACERGY EAGLE - IMO 9015905

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Laundon [View profile]Title:ACERGY EAGLEAdded:Mar 23, 2010
Captured:March 23, 2010IMO:9015905Hits:524
Location:Hartlepool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cable and Pipelayers
Description:
The ACERGY EAGLE in the Deep Water Berth, Hartlepool, England.

Ship Type: Special Craft
Year Built: 1997
Length x Breadth: 138m X 20m
Dead Weight: 6000 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 13.1/11.4 knots
Flag: Liberia (LR)
Call Sign: ELUB4
Vessel Identification
Name:Seven Eagle
IMO:9015905
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636010639
Callsign:ELUB4
Former name(s):
- Acergy Eagle (Until 2012 Jan)
- Seaway Eagle (Until 2006 Mar 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Diving Support Vessel
Gross tonnage:9,556 tons
Summer DWT:6,000 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°39’49.57” N, 33°3’57.94” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 187° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
03:00:44 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 03:00:44 UTCLimassol
2017 July 24th, 11:00:47 UTCShifting
2017 July 23rd, 13:00:21 UTCLimassol
2017 July 14th, 01:02:47 UTCDp Trials
2017 July 10th, 12:00:18 UTCLimassol
2017 June 21st, 03:00:34 UTCAtoll Field
2017 June 15th, 06:00:39 UTCAtol
2017 June 5th, 11:00:43 UTCLimassol Anchorage
2017 May 10th, 16:30:38 UTCLimassol
2017 May 10th, 16:30:06 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
Seven Eagle
© Brian Wayne Scott
Seven Eagle
© Brian Wayne Scott
Seven Eagle
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!