ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL FUJI - IMO 8321931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michell [View profile]Title:FEDERAL FUJIAdded:Mar 24, 2010
Captured:IMO:8321931Hits:638
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bulker FEDERAL FUJI (Fednav Group) flag Bahamas anchored at la Baie (Saguenay River) whith alumina loading. Tug Alexis Simard came for pick up St-Laurent's pilot.
Built:...l986 Radio letters:....6CPP9
Michel b photo l8 mars 2 0 l 0
Vessel Identification
Name:Federal Adi
IMO:8321931
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312264000
Callsign:V3TO6
Former name(s):
- Federal Fuji (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,814 tons
Summer DWT:29,531 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°34’6.58” N, 30°51’4.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 197° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Chornomorsk
Arrival:3rd Jul 2018
17:00:03 UTC
Last update:
5 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 3rd, 17:00:03 UTCChornomorsk
2018 July 1st, 12:00:05 UTCConstanta
2018 June 21st, 23:00:26 UTCCastellon
2018 April 16th, 08:00:17 UTCChornomorsk
2018 February 28th, 12:00:21 UTCAveiro /portugal
2018 February 28th, 06:00:08 UTCAviero
2018 February 7th, 06:00:19 UTCMykolayiv
2018 January 2nd, 20:00:23 UTCKavkas.russia
2017 December 19th, 08:00:03 UTCPorto Marghera,it
2017 October 29th, 18:00:29 UTCCasablanca
More Of This Ship
FEDERAL ADI
© Knut Helge Schistad
FEDERAL ADI
© Knut Helge Schistad
FEDERAL FUJI
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Mar 25, 2010 01:36 (8 years ago)
Une autre belle image du FUJI Michel !

Bonne fin de soirée,
Martin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!