ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA NORDBURG - IMO 9236212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stuart Scott [View profile]Title:HANSA NORDBURGAdded:Mar 24, 2010
Captured:IMO:9236212Hits:2,139
Location:Subic Bay, Philippines
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
'Hansa Nordburg' laid up in Subic Bay, Philippines with what looks like four Leonhardt and Blumberg sister vessels. AIS indentifies 'Hansa Meersburg' in the fleet. 1,740 TEU, 23,493 DWT, built 2002 at Guangzhou Wenchong China.

Photo Date: 17th March 2010


Stuart
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Nordburg
IMO:9236212
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090722
Callsign:A8DT8
Former name(s):
- Cap Azul (Until 2009 Aug 27)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Nelson (Until 2004 May)
- Hansa Nordburg (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,334 tons
Summer DWT:23,493 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°58’27.29” N, 113°51’51.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 170° (174°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Shk
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
02:00:06 UTC
Last update:
5 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 05:00:09 UTCJp Hbk
2018 May 12th, 05:00:18 UTCJp Ngo
2018 May 10th, 09:00:30 UTCJp Moj
2018 May 10th, 00:01:11 UTCJp Hkt
2018 May 7th, 06:45:43 UTCJp Hbk
2018 May 5th, 05:00:57 UTCJp Ngo
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:54 UTCJp Moji
2018 May 2nd, 15:00:01 UTCJp Hkt
2018 April 30th, 04:45:15 UTCJp Hbk
2018 April 26th, 06:15:40 UTCJp Mjo
More Of This Ship
P&O Nedlloyd Nelson
© DDGHANSA
HANSA NORDBURG
© Viktor
HANSA NORDBURG
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stuart Scott on Apr 22, 2010 02:03 (8 years ago)
Lloyd's List reports (Thurs 22nd April 2010) tha 'Hansa Nordburg' (23,493 dwt, 2002-built), Flag LIB, 1,740 teu (1,330 teu homogenous, 300 plugs, cellular, geared, 21.0/64.0) has been time-chartered for 12 months, option further 12 months at $4,750 daily to Pacific International Lines (PIL). Several other of her laid-up sister ships in Subic Bay have been reported chartered to PIL and CMA-CGM.

Stuart
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,139 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!