ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELTRA - IMO 5200681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:ELTRAAdded:Mar 24, 2010
Captured:March 23, 2010IMO:5200681Hits:677
Location:Kiel, Germany
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Pleasure fishing vessel with 7 cabins for 21 Passengers on slip at Kiel-Friedrichsort Gebr. Friedrich Werft 2010/03/23
Baltic Offshore Service KG, Insel Poel, Germany
Homeport: Wilhelmshaven
*1959 in Toulon, France
lengthened by 6 meters in 1980
Displ. 300to.
L: 33.50m B: 7.75m D: 3.20m
Alpha Diesel 300 BHP
Vessel Identification
Name:Eltra
IMO:5200681
MMSI:211224800
Callsign:DCEO
Former name(s):
- Huedyann (Until 1975)
- La Gavotte Ii (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:192 tons
Summer DWT:282 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELTRA
© Marcus-S
Eltra
© Gerolf Drebes
ELTRA
© Arne Luetkenhorst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!