ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOEST - IMO 9120102

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:NOESTAdded:Mar 24, 2010
Captured:IMO:9120102Hits:453
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden, Middle lock, Holland on 22nd March 2010.

IMO number : 9120102
Name of ship : NOEST
Call Sign : PHFN
MMSI : 246523000
Gross tonnage : 1546
DWT : 2335
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Noest
IMO:9120102
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246523000
Callsign:PHFN
Former name(s):
- Stina (Until 2006 Mar)
- Laurina (Until 2005 Mar 22)
- Laurina Neeltje (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,546 tons
Summer DWT:2,335 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Roden
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°10’21” N, 9°27’57.85” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 115° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Ie Lmk
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
22:00:55 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 15:30:36 UTCGb Gtn
2018 August 29th, 11:00:05 UTCIe Dro
2018 August 21st, 00:00:28 UTCIe Lmk
2018 August 10th, 21:00:45 UTCIe Dro
2018 August 7th, 20:00:05 UTCGb Slf
2018 August 5th, 16:00:27 UTCIe Dro
2018 August 2nd, 14:00:20 UTCGb Slf
2018 July 19th, 18:00:37 UTCIe Dro
2018 July 17th, 02:00:48 UTCGb Gtn
2018 July 7th, 12:00:57 UTCGb Hdd
More Of This Ship
Noest
© Joseph Collinson
Noest
© Joseph Collinson
Noest
© Joseph Collinson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!