ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDUSTRIAL CHIEF - IMO 9213947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:INDUSTRIAL CHIEFAdded:Sep 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9213947Hits:673
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 07.05.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Industrial Chief
IMO:9213947
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004180
Callsign:V7VP6
Former name(s):
- Ocean Titan (Until 2014 Mar 09)
- Industrial Chief (Until 2005 Sep 27)
- Harun J (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- Industrial Chief (Until 2000 Nov)
- Harun J (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,252 tons
Summer DWT:8,040 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’36.79” N, 37°46’46.89” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 0° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Nvs
Arrival:1st Jul 2018
18:00:33 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 1st, 18:00:33 UTCRu Nvs
2011 December 14th, 08:00:31 UTCAliaga
2011 December 7th, 14:00:16 UTCHaifa
2011 November 24th, 14:00:35 UTCOdesa
2011 November 18th, 20:00:10 UTCNikolaev
2011 November 6th, 08:00:09 UTCGemlik
2011 October 28th, 08:00:29 UTCCeuta
2011 October 18th, 08:00:49 UTCAveiro
2011 October 9th, 10:00:06 UTCOran
2011 September 30th, 20:00:26 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
INDUSTRIAL CHIEF
© MattyBoy
INDUSTRIAL CHIEF
© MattyBoy
INDUSTRIAL CHIEF
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!