ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jag Rupali - IMO 8220101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Jag RupaliAdded:Feb 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8220101Hits:443
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 30.06.2005

IMO Added 8220101
Regards
Ken Smith
Vessel Identification
Name:Minxi
IMO:8220101
Former name(s):
- Feroi (Until 2010 Dec)
- Bugsy (Until 2007 Aug)
- Jag Rupali (Until 2005 Nov)
- Azur (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,870 tons
Summer DWT:37,092 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FEROI
© Sergey Bykov
Feroi
© Vladimir Knyaz
FEROI
© Valerii Yakovenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!