ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Emile D - IMO 7919779

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Emile DAdded:Mar 24, 2010
Captured:IMO:7919779Hits:1,188
Photo Category: Ships Under Construction
Description:
Ruisbroek (Belgium) 1981/03/29
built 1981 by Fulton Marine, Ruisbroek; gt: 2456; dwt: 4527; loa: 93,65 m; owner: Antwerp Maritime B.V., Antwerp; flag: BEL
Vessel Identification
Name:Bintang Jasa 27
IMO:7919779
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025021
Callsign:YEFD
Former name(s):
- Melita (Until 2010 Jun)
- Lady Emile (Until 1989)
- Emile D (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,636 tons
Summer DWT:4,120 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Paulo Sousa on Jun 28, 2013 23:31 (4 years ago)
she was the fist foreign vessel chartered in by the Portuguese company Transinsular, back in 1984, and use to transport clinker for the cement factory in Ponta Delgada, Azores. back then she was purple color in her hull.
Paulo Sousa on Jun 28, 2013 23:31 (4 years ago)
she was the fist foreign vessel chartered in by the Portuguese company Transinsular, back in 1984, and use to transport clinker for the cement factory in Ponta Delgada, Azores. back then she was purple color in her hull.
bs1mrc on Sep 10, 2012 20:29 (5 years ago)
I think she was from the same proyect as the"Antwerp Flyer"built in Boom, and the "Warri Flyer and Ibafon Flyer",built in Beez, Wallonia.
Good to see her still in service
Regards,
Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,188 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!