ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARWAN - IMO 9070008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helen Krmic [View profile]Title:MARWANAdded:Mar 24, 2010
Captured:IMO:9070008Hits:1,475
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
24 03 2010 IN PLOCE CROATIA
Call Sign : 9HA2187
MMSI : 248123000
Gross tonnage : 14865
DWT : 18950
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Malta
Registered owner MARWAN SHIPPING CO LTD Domshof 18-20, 28195 Bremen, Germany.
Ship manager XSM CROSS SHIP MANAGEMENT Domshof 18-20, 28195 Bremen, Germany.
FORMER NAMES
until 2009 Jan 21 CALA PALENQUE
until 2009 Jan 10 MARVAN
until 2004 Mar 17 MARWAN
until 2003 Feb 17 P&O NEDLLOYD KILINDINI
until 1999 Nov 01 BARRISTER
until 1999 May 13 MARWAN
until 1999 BARRISTER
until 1997 Jan 21 CABO BLANCO
until 1995 Jul 06 MARWAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory 2
IMO:9070008
Former name(s):
- Marwan (Until 2012 Nov)
- Cala Palenque (Until 2009 Jan)
- Marwan (Until 2004 May)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Kilindini (Until 2003 Jan)
- Barrister (Until 1999 Oct)
- Marwan (Until 1999 Jun)
- Cabo Blanco (Until 1997)
- Marwan (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,865 tons
Summer DWT:20,140 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARWAN
© Ricardo Bruno
MARWAN
© Ricardo Bruno
MARWAN
© Vítor Guerra
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Helen Krmic on Mar 24, 2010 18:22 (7 years ago)
eto da ga je neko pozna , pozdrav helen i hvala na komentaru
Guest on Mar 24, 2010 15:22 (7 years ago)
Super slika brob je neko vrijeme bio pod carterom mediteranske kad se zva Barrister.Pozdrav
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!