ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HORIZON EXPRESS - IMO 8611776

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:HORIZON EXPRESSAdded:Mar 24, 2010
Captured:IMO:8611776Hits:1,767
Photo Category: Wood Chip Carriers
Description:
Horizon Express
Built: 1987 KK Kanasashi Zosen - Toyohashi AI.
Loa. 195,03 m. Br. 29,01 m.
31524 Gt., 38891 Dwt.
8000 Bhp. B&W 5L60MCE.
Flag: Panama.
Ex. Keisho Maru (95), Keisho (06) Pacific Horizon (10).
07/02-2010 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon Express
IMO:8611776
Former name(s):
- Pacific Horizon (Until 2010 Jan)
- Keisho (Until 2006 Jul)
- Keisho Maru (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:31,524 tons
Summer DWT:38,891 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HORIZON EXPRESS
© Gerolf Drebes
PACIFIC HORIZON
© Neil Haste
PACIFIC HORIZON
© Arthur Terry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!