ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HARIN TRANSPORT 15 - IMO 7607895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:HARIN TRANSPORT 15Added:Mar 24, 2010
Captured:IMO:7607895Hits:820
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Harin Transport 15
Built: 1976 Kochi Jyuko K.K., Kochi.
Loa. 65,85 m. Br. 11,54 m.
499 Gt., 1750 Dwt.
1600 Bhp. Hanshin 6LUD32.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Kisho Maru (04).
11/03-2010 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Harin Transport 15
IMO:7607895
Flag:Thailand
Callsign:HSB2229
Former name(s):
- Kisho Maru (Until 1992 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:1,750 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HARIN TRANSPORT 15
© TYZEF29
HARIN TRANSPORT 15
© bs1mrc
HARIN TRANSPORT 15
© murphygodzilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!