ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEOPARD - IMO 8902096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:LEOPARDAdded:Mar 24, 2010
Captured:IMO:8902096Hits:548
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
LEOPARD on River Ems near Emden on 24.3.2010

Build 1989
Flag Denmark
Vessel Identification
Name:Naga Sejahtera Iii
IMO:8902096
Flag:Indonesia
Callsign:OWOD2
Former name(s):
- Leopard (Until 2013 May)
- Skanlith (Until 1996 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,093 tons
Summer DWT:1,780 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEOPARD
© Frits Olinga
LEOPARD
© PWR
LEOPARD
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!