Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW Hugin - IMO 9237747

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:BW HuginAdded:Mar 24, 2010
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
The odd-view of BW Hugin, outbound for sea from Rafnes, where she discharged. Shot made from Brevik-bridge by Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen

"BW Hugin"
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Bw Hugin (Until 2011 Sep)
- Berge Hugin (Until 2007 Nov)
- Lancashire (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,902 tons
Summer DWT:26,616 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’27.81” N, 5°33’19.85” W
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 251° (254°)
Arrival:16th Mar 2018
07:00:52 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 16th, 07:00:52 UTCGibralter
2018 March 9th, 09:30:07 UTCLavera Anchorage
2018 February 7th, 18:00:42 UTCLavera Anchorage
2018 February 5th, 23:30:13 UTCLavera
2018 January 21st, 08:00:12 UTCBethioua
2018 January 17th, 11:30:58 UTCSines
2018 January 10th, 23:30:15 UTCMongstad
2017 December 26th, 13:00:42 UTCKaarsto
2017 December 18th, 18:00:48 UTCAntwerpen
2017 December 11th, 23:30:33 UTCTerneuzen
More Of This Ship
© Aleksi Lindström
© Aleksi Lindström
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Robert Tremblay on Mar 25, 2010 23:24 (7 years ago)
Speaking of ships traffic you are right very quiet but speaking of weather it is horrible today : lot of snow, very big winds and minus -20 for the night to come... that let me speachless too... He He He
Rpbert08 :evil: :evil: :evil: :evil:
Magogman on Mar 25, 2010 02:53 (7 years ago)
Robert is speechless????????? Must be a quiet day in La Baie!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :hammer: :hammer:
Robert Tremblay on Mar 25, 2010 01:52 (7 years ago)
And i repeat.......totally cool!!!!!!!!!, totally cool!!!!!!!!! as my dear friend Magogman said before.....
Very nice view of the deckof that very nice looking lady in green and the spectacular bridge back to her.... Bravo my friend!!!!!
Robert08, speachless.................................................
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Mar 24, 2010 14:12 (7 years ago)
No no no, +10 today. SPring! (hahahaha)
Magogman on Mar 24, 2010 14:08 (7 years ago)
totally cool!!!!!!!!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!