ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lerici Star - IMO 8714657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fletcher [View profile]Title:Lerici StarAdded:Mar 24, 2010
Captured:IMO:8714657Hits:591
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
New Waterway.19/3/10
Vessel Identification
Name:Selenga
IMO:8714657
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273352140
Callsign:UBSH8
Former name(s):
- Lerici Star (Until 2011 Aug)
- Kapitan Grishin (Until 2007 Jan)
- Sofrana Kermadec (Until 2003 Apr)
- Capitaine Tasman (Until 2002 Apr)
- Kapitan Grishin (Until 2001 Jun)
- Cmbt Tana (Until 2000 Apr)
- Kapitan Grishin (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,030 tons
Summer DWT:9,589 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kholmsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°53’1.31” N, 117°58’27.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.9kts, 67° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Tianjin
Arrival:30th Apr 2018
12:00:32 UTC
Last update:
2 months 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 30th, 12:00:32 UTCTianjin
2018 April 17th, 17:00:50 UTCTaicang
2018 March 22nd, 20:00:23 UTCTaicang
2015 November 29th, 08:00:04 UTCVladivostok
2015 November 16th, 08:00:04 UTCYantai
2015 October 7th, 05:00:23 UTCTaicang
2013 October 21st, 20:00:52 UTCProvideniya
2013 October 8th, 05:00:15 UTCEverett
2013 October 3rd, 09:00:08 UTCEverett
2013 October 3rd, 09:00:07 UTCPortangeles
More Of This Ship
Selenga
© Eugene Iron
Lerici Star
© evgenii 10
Lerici Star
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!