ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE ANCONA - IMO 9144079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:CAPE ANCONAAdded:Mar 24, 2010
Captured:IMO:9144079Hits:994
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
[b]Cape Ancona[/b] seen passing Terneuzen on 16.09.2007

IMO number : 9144079
Name of ship : Cape Ancona
Call Sign : P3ZT7
Gross tonnage : 57148
Type of ship : Crude Oil Tanker
Built : 1998
Flag : Cyprus
Port of Registry : Limassol
Ship manager: Columbia Shipmanagement (Deutschland) GmbH, Hamburg
Length: 244.00 m
Beam: 42.00 m
Yard: Halla in Samho
Yard No: 1044
History: 98 NORDLIGHT - 04 CAPE ANCONA
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Trader
IMO:9144079
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004827
Callsign:V7ZH4
Former name(s):
- Cape Ancona (Until 2012 Sep)
- Nordlight (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:57,148 tons
Summer DWT:105,337 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:13.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°8’31.2” N, 122°34’49.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 12° (13°)
Destination:
Location:Daesan,south Korea
Arrival:13th Jan 2018
00:00:29 UTC
Last update:
11 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 18:00:16 UTCSingapore
2018 January 13th, 00:00:29 UTCDaesan,south Korea
2017 December 13th, 22:30:14 UTCPapua New_guinea
2017 November 25th, 22:30:36 UTCTpelepas
2017 October 31st, 10:00:13 UTCSingapore
2017 October 10th, 13:00:26 UTCPebg A Singapore
2017 September 22nd, 18:00:37 UTCLongkou
2017 September 22nd, 11:00:53 UTCLongkl
2017 September 22nd, 11:00:16 UTCLongkou
2017 July 25th, 08:00:38 UTCSpore
More Of This Ship
Pacific Trader
© Russell Judge
CAPE ANCONA
© Cees Bustraan
CAPE ANCONA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 994 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!