ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTIKERI - IMO 8200503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:ANTIKERIAdded:Mar 24, 2010
Captured:IMO:8200503Hits:951
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Antikeri anchored on the St-Lawrence river in front of Sorel-Tracy, April 28, 2006

IMO number : 8200503
Name of ship : ANTIKERI
Call Sign : 9HWY7
Gross tonnage : 17825
DWT : 28791
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Malta
Port : Valetta

Ex: LT Argosy 1984-1998, Millenium Hawk 1998-2002, Cashin 2002-2004, Oneida 2004-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ariadne
IMO:8200503
Former name(s):
- Antikeri (Until 2010 Aug)
- Oneida (Until 2005 Jun)
- Cashin (Until 2004 Jul)
- Millenium Hawk (Until 2002 Jun)
- Lt Argosy (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,825 tons
Summer DWT:28,791 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LT Argosy
© simonwp
ARIADNE
© katsoulakis manos
ARIADNE
© katsoulakis manos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 951 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!