ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM ESPERANZA - IMO 9357107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marius Esman [View profile]Title:CMA CGM ESPERANZAAdded:Mar 24, 2010
Captured:IMO:9357107Hits:475
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
container ship CMA CGM ESPERANZA outward bound in the Wester Schelde passing Terneuzen, August 22nd., 2009.
Present owner Conti 55 Container Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. KG MS "CONTI ARIADNE".
Built 2007 - 22.801 GT - 11.010 NT - 30.608 TDW
ex CONTI ARIADNE (2007), CMA CGM ESPERANZA (2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Georgia Trader
IMO:9357107
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256119000
Callsign:9HA3826
Former name(s):
- Conti Ariadne (Until 2014 Nov 30)
- Niledutch Kudu (Until 2014 May 05)
- Conti Ariadne (Until 2012 Aug)
- Cma Cgm Esperanza (Until 2012 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,801 tons
Summer DWT:30,608 tons
Length:204 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°48’37.57” N, 6°34’55.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.6kts, 270° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Vigo
Arrival:25th May 2018
04:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 11:00:17 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 14th, 11:00:13 UTCLe Havre
2018 May 10th, 01:00:10 UTCGijon
2018 May 8th, 10:00:42 UTCBilbao
2018 May 4th, 15:00:31 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 3rd, 17:00:33 UTCAnchorage
2018 April 23rd, 23:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 22nd, 15:00:53 UTCTilbury
2018 March 30th, 19:30:41 UTCFort De France
2018 March 29th, 08:00:01 UTCPointe A Pitre
More Of This Ship
GEORGIA TRADER
© Henk Jungerius
GEORGIA TRADER
© Henk Jungerius
GEORGIA TRADER
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!