ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM BUTTERFLY - IMO 9365790

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marius Esman [View profile]Title:CMA CGM BUTTERFLYAdded:Mar 24, 2010
Captured:IMO:9365790Hits:477
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
container ship CMA CGM BUTTERFLY seen (un)loading containers in Zeebrugge, Belgium, August 21st., 2009.
Present owner CPO Santa Lorena, Hamburg, Germany
Built 2008 - 111.249 GT - 55.844 NT - 120.933 TDW - 9.661 TEU
Call sign A8NO8 - Home port Monrovia - Flag Liberia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Butterfly
IMO:9365790
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091420
Callsign:A8NO8
Former name(s):
- Butterfly (Until 2014 May)
- Cma Cgm Butterfly (Until 2012 Jun 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:111,249 tons
Summer DWT:120,933 tons
Length:350 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:14.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’11.4” N, 103°14’8.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 309° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin>ae Jea
Arrival:30th Nov 2017
02:00:45 UTC
Last update:
23 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 30th, 02:00:45 UTCSg Sin>ae Jea
2017 November 19th, 18:00:43 UTCCn Shk>sg Sin Pebga
2017 November 15th, 01:00:09 UTCCn Ngb>cn Shk
2017 November 12th, 09:00:11 UTCCn Sha>cn Ngb
2017 November 10th, 16:48:50 UTCCn Tao>cn Sha
2017 October 30th, 10:00:11 UTCSa Jub>sg Sin Pwbga
2017 October 12th, 02:00:48 UTCSg Sin>ae Jea
2017 October 1st, 17:00:39 UTCCn Shk>sg Sin
2017 September 27th, 00:30:21 UTCCn Ngb>cn Shk
2017 September 24th, 10:45:13 UTCCn Sha>cn Ngb
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM BUTTERFLY
© ysbeer
CMA CGM BUTTERFLY
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
CMA CGM BUTTERFLY
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!