ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VICTORY - IMO 7718656

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:VICTORYAdded:Mar 24, 2010
Captured:April 28, 2006IMO:7718656Hits:977
Location:Sorel, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
VICTORY upbound on the St-Lawrence river in front of Sorel-Tracy April 28 ,2006

IMO number : 7718656
Name of ship : VICTORY
Call Sign : ZCAX3
Gross tonnage : 16289
DWT : 18381
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Bermuda
Port : Hamilton
Registered owner HAPAG-LLOYD AG
Ship manager HAPAG-LLOYD AG FINANZ

Ex: Seapac Chesapeake 1979-1981, Seatrain Chesapeake 1981-1981, Dart Atlantica 1981-1987 Singapore Senator 1987-1989, American Senator 1989-1990, Canmar Victory 1990-2005, CP Victory 2005-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ela
IMO:7718656
Former name(s):
- Victory (Until 2009 Aug)
- Cp Victory (Until 2006 Apr)
- Canmar Victory (Until 2005 Aug)
- American Senator (Until 1990 Oct)
- Singapore Senator (Until 1989)
- Dart Atlantica (Until 1987)
- Seatrain Chesapeake (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,289 tons
Summer DWT:18,381 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DART ATLANTICA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
VICTORY
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CANMAR VICTORY
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 977 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!