ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM BUTTERFLY - IMO 9365790

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marius Esman [View profile]Title:CMA CGM BUTTERFLYAdded:Mar 24, 2010
Captured:IMO:9365790Hits:534
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
container ship CMA CGM BUTTERFLY seen (un)loading containers in Zeebrugge, Belgium, August 21st., 2009.
Present owner CPO Santa Lorena, Hamburg, Germany
Built 2008 - 111.249 GT - 55.844 NT - 120.933 TDW - 9.661 TEU
Call sign A8NO8 - Home port Monrovia - Flag Liberia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Butterfly
IMO:9365790
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091420
Callsign:A8NO8
Former name(s):
- Butterfly (Until 2014 May)
- Cma Cgm Butterfly (Until 2012 Jun 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:111,249 tons
Summer DWT:120,933 tons
Length:350 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:12.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°33’32.82” N, 51°52’50.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 231° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Pebga
Arrival:3rd Aug 2018
09:30:33 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 09:30:33 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 July 30th, 02:00:05 UTCCnngb>cnshk
2018 July 18th, 03:00:07 UTCSgsin>cntao
2018 July 9th, 02:00:12 UTCSajub>sgsin Pwbga
2018 May 11th, 05:15:19 UTCCnshk>sgsin Pebga
2018 April 14th, 19:00:18 UTCCntao>cnsha
2018 April 12th, 12:30:18 UTCCnsha>cntao
2017 December 29th, 23:00:31 UTCCnsha
2017 December 27th, 03:00:29 UTCCntao
2017 December 17th, 22:30:36 UTCSgsin Pwbga
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM Butterfly
© Maik R.
CMA CGM BUTTERFLY
© ysbeer
CMA CGM BUTTERFLY
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!