ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST SUS - IMO 9136096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:FAST SUSAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9136096Hits:828
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : ONEO
Gross tonnage : 2055
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Belgium

[color=6600FF]Information added by admin.[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Fast Sus
IMO:9136096
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205482000
Callsign:ONEO
Former name(s):
- Aletis (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,055 tons
Summer DWT:3,268 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°15’29.92” N, 10°29’30.76” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 123° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Tonsberg
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
09:00:33 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 09:00:33 UTCTonsberg
2018 April 17th, 20:00:05 UTCGoole
2018 April 13th, 10:00:42 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 13th, 10:00:35 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 11th, 09:00:00 UTCIpswich
2018 April 9th, 15:00:06 UTCBornem
2018 April 2nd, 15:00:59 UTCFlixborough
2018 March 27th, 15:00:03 UTCSzczecin
2018 March 25th, 22:00:27 UTCNaestved
2018 March 22nd, 11:00:06 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
FAST SUS
© Wil Weijsters
FAST SUS
© Malte Classens
FAST SUS
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 828 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!