ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRYSTAL AFRICA - IMO 8509583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:VAV [View profile]Title:CRYSTAL AFRICAAdded:Mar 24, 2010
Captured:IMO:8509583Hits:887
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Refrigerated Cargo Ship CRYSTAL AFRICA
DWT : 6366, Year of build :1992, Flag : Russia
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Vladivostok, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Crystal Africa
IMO:8509583
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273338510
Callsign:UBGF6
Former name(s):
- Abava (Until 2008 Aug)
- Chiquita Abava (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,057 tons
Summer DWT:6,366 tons
Length:125 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°4’5.06” N, 129°15’10.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 58° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Bsn
Arrival:24th May 2018
10:00:07 UTC
Last update:
14 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 24th, 10:00:07 UTCKr Bsn
2018 April 15th, 09:00:14 UTCCn Dln
2018 April 9th, 08:00:14 UTCVvo
2018 March 27th, 10:00:47 UTCSoo
2018 March 9th, 10:00:53 UTCRu Vvo
2017 July 11th, 08:00:53 UTCDalian 16.07
2017 July 11th, 08:00:21 UTCPusan 20.07. 08:00
2017 March 16th, 13:00:09 UTCDalian
2017 February 19th, 08:30:17 UTCOkhotsk Sea/ru
2017 February 11th, 21:30:45 UTCDalian Wan/china
More Of This Ship
ABAVA
© Yvon Perchoc
CRYSTAL AFRICA
© TYZEF29
CRYSTAL AFRICA
© Solya S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 887 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!