ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEHN CAPELLA - IMO 9142576

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:FEHN CAPELLAAdded:Mar 24, 2010
Captured:IMO:9142576Hits:487
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
On this pic FEHN CAPELLA berthed in the locks of Brunsbüttel in march 2010.

1996 Bijlsma,Wartena/681
L*B= 81,66*11,00m
GT 1682
TDW 2.503
MaK, 1.000 kW, 10 kn;

FLEVOBORG-96,NL,
Elise-07, CV Scheepvaart Van Dam, Wagenborg Sh, Oudewater, Nl;
Fehn Capella-, PR, At;


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Capella
IMO:9142576
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305094000
Callsign:V2CS5
Former name(s):
- Elise (Until 2007 Jun)
- Flevoborg (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,682 tons
Summer DWT:2,503 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°51’35.62” N, 12°50’7.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 65° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Selaa
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
11:00:06 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 07:00:41 UTCDk Krr
2018 September 5th, 10:00:31 UTCSe Got
2018 August 26th, 09:00:57 UTCMonsteras
2018 August 24th, 14:00:23 UTCLv Roj
2018 August 22nd, 10:00:31 UTCPl Kol
2018 August 19th, 08:00:35 UTCSe Kal
2018 August 17th, 06:00:54 UTCLv Roj
2018 August 15th, 10:00:30 UTCPl Dar
2018 August 11th, 10:00:55 UTCSe Vag
2018 July 28th, 08:00:28 UTCKolobrzeg
More Of This Ship
VALDAY
© Gena Anfimov
VALDAY
© Gena Anfimov
FEHN CAPELLA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!